Member Center

Sports - True Blue Site

Kentucky High School Basketball Scores

Posted: Dec 28, 2012 11:54 PM
Updated: Dec 28, 2012 11:55 PM

Bookmark and Share
Rating:

0.0 (0 votes)

Kentucky Prep Scores
Friday's Scores

Franklin-Simpson 72, Green Co. 66

Lynn Camp 88, Red Bird 47

Lynn Camp 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 41

New Richmond, Ohio 61, Bellevue 41

Raceland 57, Ironton, Ohio 46

Red Bird 72, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 60

S. Point, Ohio 67, Fairview 58

St. Henry 63, Campbell Co. 48

Alpha Classic
Estill Co. 54, Central Wise, Va. 37

Arrow Force Holiday Classic
Lou. Christian Academy 51, Jones, Fla. 48

Ashland Tournament
Ashland Blazer 69, South Laurel 51

West Jessamine 79, Boyd Co. 63

Bob Wettig Tournament
Consolation
Connersville, Ind. 72, Lou. Moore 55

Lou. Moore 63, Floyd Central, Ind. 49

Campbellsville Tournament
Monroe Co. 52, Campbellsville 40

Caveland Classic
Carlisle Co. 69, Grayson Co. 50

Heath 67, Edmonson Co. 53

Livingston Central 50, Fort Knox 47

Coaches vs. Cancer Classic
Trimble Co. 74, Hancock Co. 72, 2OT

Cumberland Falls Tournament
Corbin 68, Union County, S.C. 55

Easley, S.C. 75, Jackson Co. 67

Edmonton State Bank Holiday Classic
Butler Co. 61, North Bullitt 50

Eldorado Tournament
Union Co. 59, Carrier Mills, Ill. 33

First Southern Bank Classic
Caldwell Co. 50, Australian Travel Team 40

Gateway Holiday Classic
Fleming Co. 59, Franklin Co. 57

Montgomery Co. 76, Worthington Kilbourne, Ohio 59

Glenwood Tournament
New Boston Glenwood, Ohio 65, Rose Hill Christian 35

Henry County Invitational
Lex. Bryan Station 74, Lou. Atherton 68

South Oldham 64, Lou. Jeffersontown 58

Kankakee Holiday Tournament 1A/2A
Andrew, Ill. 78, Evangel Christian 61

Lake Cumberland Hoops Classic
North Hardin 77, Rowan Co. 46

Pulaski Co. 81, Taylor Co. 62

Somerset 66, Harrison Co. 48

Southwestern 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 51

Mountain Schoolboy Classic
Belfry 80, Tug Valley, W.Va. 76

Cordia 70, Tolsia, W.Va. 64

Magoffin Co. 64, Cass, Ga. 54

Owen Co. 59, Pike Co. Central 51

Murray Bank Holiday Classic
Calloway Co. 74, Paducah Tilghman 54

Hopkinsville 64, Evangel Christian 60

National Guard Holiday Classic
LaRue Co. 54, Carroll Co. 51

Pikeville Invitational Tournament
Betsy Layne 50, Breathitt Co. 46, OT

Lou. Collegiate 81, Spencer Co. 53

Pikeville 89, Middlesboro 88, OT

Prestonsburg Invitational Tournament
Wolfe Co. 70, Prestonsburg 47

Red River Classic
Lawrence Co. 67, Powell Co. 61

Lee Co. 81, Ryle 80

Lewis Co. 78, Bath Co. 66

South Floyd 83, Paris 82

Republic Bank Classic
Knott Co. Central 83, Cin. Princeton, Ohio 55

Lex. Henry Clay 70, John Hardin 45

Lexington Catholic 76, George Rogers Clark 55

Ohio Co. 71, Paintsville 61

Rock Holiday Classic
Holmes 46, Lincoln Co. 29

Shirley Kearns Invitational
Grant Co. 67, Whitefield Academy 51

South Central Bank/Halton Classic
Lou. Eastern 75, Allen Co.-Scottsville 47

Vincennes Lincoln Tournament
Indpls Howe, Ind. 55, Madisonville-North Hopkins 51

Vincennes, Ind. 54, Madisonville-North Hopkins 49

Webster County Tournament
Gallatin Co. 68, Lou. Holy Cross 66

Gallatin Co. 53, Webster Co. 48

Lyon Co. 63, Hopkins Co. Central 62

Webster Co. 60, Lyon Co. 54

Williamsburg Holiday Tournament
Buckhorn 41, Heritage, Tenn. 33

Buckhorn 57, Whitesburg 51

Knox Central 64, Upperman, Tenn. 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beth Haven 52, Heritage Academy 43

Elizabeth Seton, Md. 56, Lou. Assumption 29

June Buchanan 64, Piarist 49

Mason Co. 50, Allen Co.-Scottsville 45

Middletown, Ohio 77, Harrison Co. 61

Candy Cane Classic
Harlan Co. 52, Somerset 48

South Laurel 46, Harlan 36

Carroll Tournament
Second Round
Switzerland Co., Ind. 48, Taylor Co. 47

Cougar Classic
Boone Co. 66, Campbell Co. 48

Daytona Beach, FL. Sunshine Classic
Clay Co. 57, Perry Co. Central 36

Farmers National Bank Holiday Bash
Green Co. 47, Franklin-Simpson 43

Metcalfe Co. 57, Greenwood 51

Russell Co. 53, South Warren 40

First Southern Natl Bank
Carlisle Co. 50, Russellville 36

Floyd Central Tournament
Second Round
Eastern (Pekin), Ind. 51, Lou. Waggener 40

Fifth Place
Lou. Waggener 53, Crawford Co., Ind. 28

Championship
Lou. Ballard 68, Floyd Central, Ind. 55

Gateway Holiday Classic
Madison Central 66, Montgomery Co. 53

Lady Colonel Holiday Tournament
Lex. Lafayette 48, Shelby Valley 38

Shelby Valley 67, Bullitt East 57

Lady Wolverine Christmas Tournament
Lou. Holy Cross 69, Western Hills 55

Lou. Jeffersontown 47, Knox Central 45, OT

McLean County Classic
Heath 52, Dawson Springs 44

Mountain Schoolgirl Classic
Lawrence Co. 53, Betsy Layne 47

Murray Tournament
Apollo 53, Henry County, Tenn. 41

Mayfield 55, Todd Co. Central 44

Murray 56, University Heights 51

North Hardin 43, Hopkinsville 36

NAS Holiday Classic
Pulaski Co. 42, Villa Madonna 26

Ohio River Classic
Beechwood 74, Raceland 57

Prestonsburg Invitational
Leslie Co. 70, Menifee Co. 65

South Central Bank Invitational
Adair Co. 68, Red Boiling Springs, Tenn. 37

Bowling Green 59, Lou. Christian Academy 46

Staxx BBQ Capital City Showdown
Bishop Brossart 50, Richmond, Ind. 30

Franklin Co. 50, Owen Co. 38

Richmond, Ind. 48, George Rogers Clark 47

Stephanie Wilson Mermorial Tournament
Newport 47, Bellevue 44

The Rock Holiday Classic
Semifinal
Kecoughtan, Va. 50, Holmes 40

Titans Christmas Clash
Lou. Sacred Heart 65, Boyle Co. 58

Whitefield Academy Christmas Classic
Scott 70, Lex. Sayre 60

Spencer Co. 58, Lou. Brown 28

Williamstown Tournament
Grant Co. 52, Paintsville 39

Lloyd Memorial 47, Williamstown 33

Paintsville 59, Williamstown 47

(Copyright 2012 The Associated Press)

Comments